CLA-2-30:OT:RR:NC:N2:238
[…] If the documentary requirements of 19 C.F.R. §10.1 are satisfied, the applicable subheading for the rhPDGF-BB component will be 9801.00.1028, HTSUS, which provides for “Products of the United States when returned after having been exported, without having been advanced in value or improved in condition by any process of manufacture or other means while abroad. Other: Articles provided for in chapter 30.” Products classified in subheading 9801.00.1028 are free of duty.

This ruling is being issued under the provisions of Part 177 of the Customs Regulations (19 C.F.R. 177).